KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

anticipo (contesto)

German translation: Vorschuss / Anzahlung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:anticipo (contesto)
German translation:Vorschuss / Anzahlung
Entered by: Aniello Scognamiglio

12:48 Jan 23, 2004
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: anticipo (contesto)
è possibile ricevere un anticipo?
Cate
Vorschuss
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Vorschuss
Aniello Scognamiglio
4 +1Anzahlung
anusca


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Vorschuss


Explanation:
.

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 876
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heide
1 min

agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi: ;-)
6 mins

agree  Christel Zipfel
29 mins

agree  Martin Linger
41 mins

agree  Martina Frey
5 hrs
  -> Grazie a tutti, ma come accennato da anusca, dipende dal contesto, potrebbe essere anche "Anzahlung".

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Anzahlung


Explanation:
nel senso di acconto

il contesto da te mezionato non l'hai dato ...

slt
anusca

anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 297

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: infatti, durante un viaggio ho pensato a questo caso, comunque, il contesto lo conosce solo cate.
5 hrs