KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

esp. int. PT sc. p.

German translation: Int = interno

15:59 Feb 12, 2018
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
Italian term or phrase: esp. int. PT sc. p.
Hallo Leute,

ich habe hier eine Meldebescheinigung der Provinz Palermo..... da steht xxx, abitante in xxx, der Straßennahme mit Nummer und direkt dahinter das: "esp. int. PT sc. p."

Hat irgendwer irgendeinen Schimmer, zumindest wofür die Kürzel stehen?

Danke!
Vanessa Kersten
Germany
German translation:Int = interno
Explanation:
PT Piano Terra
Sc = scala
p = piano

ESP non saprei proprio...
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Esponente del civico esterno
Alessia Bettati
2 +1Int = interno
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Int = interno


Explanation:
PT Piano Terra
Sc = scala
p = piano

ESP non saprei proprio...

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessia Bettati
46 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Esponente del civico esterno


Explanation:
"Esp: è l'esponente del civico esterno (esempio: /1 o bis)"

Trovato nella "Nota di compilazione" del PDF https://www.comune.casalecchio.bo.it/upload/casalecchiodiren...


    https://www.comune.casalecchio.bo.it/upload/casalecchiodireno_ecm6/gestionedocumentale/scheda%20questionario%20per%20consegna%20kit_pre%20Re
Alessia Bettati
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian