KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

esteso alle (hier)

German translation: erweitert/ausgeweitet


20:58 Jun 26, 2004
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: esteso alle (hier)
Il servizio di ricerca è stato effettuato nella zona dove si trova la sede ... ed esteso poi alle ampie zone limitrofe.
Non mi viene il temine giusto, grazie :-)
Brialex
Italy
German translation:erweitert/ausgeweitet
Explanation:
.. und dann auf die angrenzenden Zonen/Regionen ausgeweitet / oder erweitert
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4s.u.Ulrike Bader
4 +1erweitert/ausgeweitet
swisstell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
erweitert/ausgeweitet


Explanation:
.. und dann auf die angrenzenden Zonen/Regionen ausgeweitet / oder erweitert

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi: Vielleicht eher für die Schweiz....
10 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
s.u.


Explanation:
auf die angrenzenden Gebiete ausgedehnt

Ulrike Bader
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Birgit Elisabeth Horn
5 hrs

agree  Martina Frey
8 hrs

agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi: Ciao ragazze!!!
9 hrs

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
9 hrs