KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

immobiliaristi

German translation: Immobilienmakler/wer in einer Immobiliengesellschaft arbeitet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:immobiliaristi
German translation:Immobilienmakler/wer in einer Immobiliengesellschaft arbeitet
Entered by: chiara marmugi

14:31 Oct 20, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: immobiliaristi
Es geht um Ferienhäuser und Wohnungen (zum Mieten):

Ora l’azienda è guidata da un gruppo di giovani **immobiliaristi** coadiuvati da un nutrito e qualificato gruppo di collaboratori.

Immobilienbesitzern?

Danke vielmals.
Gabriele
Gabriele Gileno Infeld
Austria
Immobilienmakler/wer in einer Immobiliengesellschaft arbeitet
Explanation:
il devoto-oli dà: "operatore del settore immobiliare"
Selected response from:

chiara marmugi
Italy
Grading comment
danke vielmals chiara
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Immobilienmakler/wer in einer Immobiliengesellschaft arbeitet
chiara marmugi
4chi opera nel settore immobiliare
Valeria Francesconi
3Immobilienhändler
Ilde Grimaldi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Immobilienmakler/wer in einer Immobiliengesellschaft arbeitet


Explanation:
il devoto-oli dà: "operatore del settore immobiliare"

chiara marmugi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
danke vielmals chiara

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Birgit Horn
3 hrs

agree  Valeria Francesconi
5 hrs

agree  Giusi Pasi
10 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chi opera nel settore immobiliare


Explanation:
e non chi possiede gli immobili...per la trad. non so bisogna che ricerco

Valeria Francesconi
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 7

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Immobilienhändler


Explanation:
Klett:
Immobilienhändler(in)
m(f), Immobilienmakler(in) m(f)
agente mf/mediatore (-trice) m (f) immobiliare, immobiliarista mf.

Wohnungsmakler(in)
m(f)
agente mf immobiliare, immobiliarista mf.

Grundstücksmakler m agente m immobiliare

in inglese
real estate agent; estate agent

Ilde Grimaldi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4