KudoZ home » Italian to German » Other

cessione di ramo d´azienda

German translation: s.u.


10:24 Dec 3, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
Italian term or phrase: cessione di ramo d´azienda
I Promotori Finanziari di x Spa, in seguito all’operazione di cessione di ramo d´azienda, svolgono ora la loro attivitá per conto della Banca Y AG.

Hi, kann man von: "Abtretung des Betriebszweiges" reden?
Brialex
Italy
German translation:s.u.
Explanation:
Übertragung eines Betriebsteils
Selected response from:

Fehlinger
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5s.u.
Fehlinger
2Übergabe des Geschäftsbereichs
Peter Gennet


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
cessione di ramo d´azienda
Übergabe des Geschäftsbereichs


Explanation:
Nach der Übergabe des Geschäftsbereichs (oder: Geschäftszweigs)...

Peter Gennet
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 77

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cessione di ramo d´azienda
s.u.


Explanation:
Übertragung eines Betriebsteils

Fehlinger
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24