KudoZ home » Italian to German » Science (general)

richiesta di prova a norma

German translation: Antrag auf Prüfung nach EN


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:richiesta di prova a norma
German translation:Antrag auf Prüfung nach EN
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

10:32 Jan 14, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Science (general)
Italian term or phrase: richiesta di prova a norma
Titel eines Antrags:
Richiesta di prova a norma "EN442"

wie heisst der übliche Ausdruck?
Danke
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Antrag auf Prüfung nach EN
Explanation:
Vorschlag:
"Antrag auf Prüfung nach EN 442"

LG, Dra
Selected response from:

Dragana Molnar M.A.
Italy
Grading comment
danke
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Antrag auf Prüfung gemäß EN442
tmscherz
3Antrag auf Prüfung nach EN
Dragana Molnar M.A.


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Antrag auf Prüfung nach EN


Explanation:
Vorschlag:
"Antrag auf Prüfung nach EN 442"

LG, Dra

Dragana Molnar M.A.
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
danke

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Antrag auf Prüfung gemäß EN442


Explanation:
...KONTEXT?!


    Reference: http://www.ptb.de/en/org/6/63/bap/antr23_3.dot
tmscherz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dragana Molnar M.A.: "gemäß" klingt natürlich besser ;-)
1 hr