KudoZ home » Italian to German » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

immersioni profonde

German translation: Tieftauchen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:immersioni profonde
German translation:Tieftauchen
Entered by: ettore

11:45 Jul 2, 2007
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Italian term or phrase: immersioni profonde
tipo di immersioni subacquee, effettuate a grande profondità. Definizione letterale di "immersioni" (subacquee) "profonde" (ad alta profondità)
ettore
Italy
Tieftauchen
Explanation:
ciao
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Tieftauchen
swisstell
3 +1Tiefseetauchen, Tieftauchen
Andrea H


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Tieftauchen


Explanation:
ciao

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dragana Molnar M.A.: blub ;-)
3 mins
  -> grazie mille!

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
7 mins
  -> danke schön

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tiefseetauchen, Tieftauchen


Explanation:
Non può essere altro...

Andrea H
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
4 mins