KudoZ home » Italian to German » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

parcheggio a raso

German translation: ebenerdiger Parkplatz


10:47 Nov 12, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / parcheggio
Italian term or phrase: parcheggio a raso
ma come si chiama in tedesco?
harmatan
German translation:ebenerdiger Parkplatz
Explanation:
Kein Parkhaus. Im Link geht es um ebenerdige Kreuzungen.
Selected response from:

Konrad Schultz
Grading comment
also danke für den parkplatz :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4offener Parkplatz
Molly Bloom
4ebenerdiger ParkplatzKonrad Schultz


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ebenerdiger Parkplatz


Explanation:
Kein Parkhaus. Im Link geht es um ebenerdige Kreuzungen.


    Reference: http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Semi-autostrada
Konrad Schultz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
also danke für den parkplatz :-)
Notes to answerer
Asker:


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
offener Parkplatz


Explanation:
Man unterscheidet zwischen offenen und überdachten Parkplätzen.


    Reference: http://www.city-parking-in-europe.net/glossar/glossar_s.html
Molly Bloom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman