KudoZ home » Italian to German » Tech/Engineering

commento alla carta

German translation: Kartenerläuterung


11:33 Dec 26, 2001
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: commento alla carta
maps
guido
German translation:Kartenerläuterung
Explanation:
Schriftstück, das den Karteninhalt erklärt und deutet.
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Zeichenerklaerung/Legende
dieter haake
4KartenerläuterungxxxHenri


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kartenerläuterung


Explanation:
Schriftstück, das den Karteninhalt erklärt und deutet.

xxxHenri

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Zeichenerklaerung/Legende


Explanation:
che sarebbe la spiegazione o il commento nel senso di "legenda".

buon lavoro

didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1546

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuliana Buscaglione
19 hrs
  -> herzlichen Dank - und bentornata