KudoZ home » Italian to German » Tech/Engineering

graduazione della quadrettatura

German translation: der Gitterwert


11:34 Dec 26, 2001
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: graduazione della quadrettatura
maps
guido
German translation:der Gitterwert
Explanation:
zusammenfassende Bezeichnung für Rechtswert und Hochwert
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Unterteilung des Gradnetzes
dieter haake
4der GitterwertxxxHenri


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
der Gitterwert


Explanation:
zusammenfassende Bezeichnung für Rechtswert und Hochwert

xxxHenri

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Unterteilung des Gradnetzes


Explanation:
oder auch: ... des Kartennetzes

buon lavoro

didi


dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1546