KudoZ home » Italian to German » Tech/Engineering

porizzato

German translation: Porenziegel/Porenstein


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:laterizio porizzato
German translation:Porenziegel/Porenstein
Entered by: Daniela Di Candia

17:42 Nov 4, 2003
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Edilizia
Italian term or phrase: porizzato
Es geht um eine Trocknungsanlage für Ziegelsteine:

z.Bsp. laterzio porizzato.

Kennt jemand die genaue Bezeichnung?

Danke
Gabriele Gileno Infeld
Austria
Porenziegel/Porenstein
Explanation:
guarda su Google, trovi una marea di pagine
ciao e buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Daniela Di Candia
Grading comment
Danke vielmals
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Porenziegel/Porenstein
Daniela Di Candia
3s.u.
Bernd Weiss


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Porenziegel/Porenstein


Explanation:
guarda su Google, trovi una marea di pagine
ciao e buon lavoro

Daniela Di Candia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 22
Grading comment
Danke vielmals

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s.u.


Explanation:
Alle Ziegel weisen nach dem Trocken Feinporen auf.
Porige Ziegel sind mir als Begriff nicht geläufig.Aber vielleicht werden die Poren hier als Löcher der Lochziegel verstanden.


Bernd Weiss
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 136