KudoZ home » Italian to German » Tech/Engineering

posizione di bloccaggio

German translation: Immobilisierung


13:32 Dec 3, 2003
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: posizione di bloccaggio
Di serie vengono fornite le cinghie per immobilizzare il paziente. Tali cinghie, regolabili, possono scorrere in modo da facilitare la posizione di bloccaggio per ogni tipo di corporatura


(Tavolo per terapia)
Brialex
Italy
German translation:Immobilisierung
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Immobilisierung
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
4FixierungspositionAniello Scognamiglio


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fixierungsposition


Explanation:
ecco!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2003-12-03 14:06:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

. Die jeweilige Fixierungsposition wurde festgehalten und im Nachtest
reproduziert. 3.2.2 Messungsablauf Vortest. 3.2.2.1 Vorbereitung. ...
www.uniklinik-saarland.de/.../Schoenthaler_Ott_Auswirkungen...
Text/Diplomarbeit_Schoenthaler_Kap-3.htm

Aspetta altri suggerimenti:-)

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 876

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Immobilisierung


Explanation:
....

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 662

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
4 days