KudoZ home » Italian to German » Tech/Engineering

autostop elettronico

German translation: elektronische und automatische Endabschaltung


20:52 Dec 3, 2003
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: autostop elettronico
autostop elettronico a fine corsa

Si tratta delle caratteristiche tecniche di un lettino per terapia
Brialex
Italy
German translation:elektronische und automatische Endabschaltung
Explanation:
Forse?
Selected response from:

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3elektronische und automatische Endabschaltung
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
4(Einstellungen mit) Abschaltautomatik
Bernd Weiss
4elektronische Selbstabschaltung
Martina Frey


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
elektronische und automatische Endabschaltung


Explanation:
Forse?

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 662

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heide: e. und a. Arretierung
1 hr

agree  Martin Linger
10 hrs

agree  Beatrice T
16 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elektronische Selbstabschaltung


Explanation:
wie "autospegnimento"

Martina Frey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 978

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Einstellungen mit) Abschaltautomatik


Explanation:
da "a fine corsa"

Bernd Weiss
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 136