KudoZ home » Italian to German » Tech/Engineering

Rindenmulch

German translation: pacciame con corteccia


13:10 Jan 17, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Landschaftsbau
Italian term or phrase: Rindenmulch
Es geht um ein Lagerhausprojekt, Abschnitt: Landschaftsbau

Der Mutterboden ist mit einer ausreichend dicken Rindenmulchschicht zu bedecken.

Ich weiss zwar was das ist, aber weiss nicht, wie das heißt.

Vielen Dank.
Gabriele
Gabriele Gileno Infeld
Austria
German translation:pacciame con corteccia
Explanation:
Ciao, Helene
Selected response from:

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Grading comment
Grazie mille.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pacciamatura di corteccia
Christel Zipfel
4pacciame della corteccia
Johannes Gleim
4pacciame con corteccia
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pacciame con corteccia


Explanation:
Ciao, Helene

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 662
Grading comment
Grazie mille.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pacciamatura di corteccia


Explanation:
Als passionierte Gärtnerin weiß ich sowas...

Siehe:
La miscela di humus e pacciamatura di corteccia finemente triturati, col
suo colore naturale molto scuro, abbellisce i giardini ornamentali. ...
www.floragard.de/italiano/profi/ erdensortiment/alternative.html - 16k

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2380

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulrike Bader
18 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pacciame della corteccia


Explanation:
Rinde = la corteccia
Mulch = il pacciame

Johannes Gleim
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1548