KudoZ home » Italian to German » Tech/Engineering

andata braccio

German translation: Arm vorwärts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:andata braccio
German translation:Arm vorwärts
Entered by: PML

00:54 Sep 18, 2001
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: andata braccio
scritta sul pannello di una macchina per la lavorazione di lenti
Paolo
Arm vorwärts
Explanation:
si tratterà di un comando
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
Grazie anche a Didi, avevo dei limiti di spazio e questa era più corta.
Paolo

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ausgangsstellung Arbeitsarm
dieter haake
4Arm vorwärts
schmurr


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Arm vorwärts


Explanation:
si tratterà di un comando

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 547
Grading comment
Grazie anche a Didi, avevo dei limiti di spazio e questa era più corta.
Paolo

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ausgangsstellung Arbeitsarm


Explanation:
andata = Ausgangstellung des sich bewegenden Arbeitsarmes und ritorno ist ... siehe nächste Frage

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1546