KudoZ home » Italian to German » Tech/Engineering

ritorno braccio

German translation: Arm zurück


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ritorno braccio
German translation:Arm zurück

00:54 Sep 18, 2001
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: ritorno braccio
scritta sul pannello di una macchina per la lavorazione di lenti
Paolo
Arm zurück
Explanation:
(oder: Arm rückwärts)
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
Grazie anche a Didi, avevo dei limiti di spazio e questa era più corta.
Paolo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Endstellung des Arbeitsarmes
dieter haake
4Arm zurück
schmurr


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Arm zurück


Explanation:
(oder: Arm rückwärts)

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 547
Grading comment
Grazie anche a Didi, avevo dei limiti di spazio e questa era più corta.
Paolo

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Endstellung des Arbeitsarmes


Explanation:
... und ritorno ist die Endstellung (s. vorige Frage)

ich nehme an, das geht so

didi



dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1546