KudoZ home » Italian to German » Tech/Engineering

aspirazione ventose

German translation: Saugnäpfe ein/aus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:aspirazione ventose
German translation:Saugnäpfe ein/aus
Entered by: PML

00:54 Sep 18, 2001
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: aspirazione ventose
scritta sul pannello di una macchina per la lavorazione di lenti
Paolo
Saugnäpfe ein/aus
Explanation:
cioè "acceso" o "non acceso" - le ventose stanna lavorando opp. no.
vedi anche
www.ataventose.it/suctioni.htm
(con delle foto)
spero che possa aiutare

didi
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Saugnäpfe ein/aus
dieter haake
3Saugen
schmurr


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Saugen


Explanation:
letteralmente: Ansaugung der Saugnäpfe; sarà qui un comando

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 547

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Saugnäpfe ein/aus


Explanation:
cioè "acceso" o "non acceso" - le ventose stanna lavorando opp. no.
vedi anche
www.ataventose.it/suctioni.htm
(con delle foto)
spero che possa aiutare

didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1546