KudoZ home » Italian to German » Tech/Engineering

triglicolato

German translation: Triglykolat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:triglicolato
German translation:Triglykolat

00:24 Oct 16, 2001
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: triglicolato
sostanza chimica
xxxdnbarbara
Triglykolat
Explanation:
Man müsste den Kontext kennen, um festzustellen, um welche Alkoholsäure es sich exakt handelt. Ich tippe hier auf alpha- oder beta-Milchsäure (CH3-CH.OH-COOH bzw. CH3-CH.OH-CH2-COOH) oder Brenztraubensäure (CH3-CO-COOH).
Selected response from:

Adalbert Kowal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4This is Italian...maybe the reference helps
Hans-Henning Judek
4TriglykolatAdalbert Kowal
2Tri-glycholateLapegna


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
This is Italian...maybe the reference helps


Explanation:
I think you are in the wrong community :-)

This is Italian...


    Reference: http://www.aurum-chemicals.com/retardantes.html
Hans-Henning Judek
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
can't find the word in german on this site, just in italian
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: can't find the word in german on this site, just in italian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Triglykolat


Explanation:
Man müsste den Kontext kennen, um festzustellen, um welche Alkoholsäure es sich exakt handelt. Ich tippe hier auf alpha- oder beta-Milchsäure (CH3-CH.OH-COOH bzw. CH3-CH.OH-CH2-COOH) oder Brenztraubensäure (CH3-CO-COOH).

Adalbert Kowal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 27

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Tri-glycholate


Explanation:
è solo una proposta

Lapegna
PRO pts in pair: 12