International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Italian to German » Tourism & Travel

seggiovia a collegamento fisso

German translation: Sesselbahn mit fixer Klemme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:seggiovia a collegamento fisso
German translation:Sesselbahn mit fixer Klemme
Entered by: Dragana Molnar M.A.

18:18 Sep 13, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Skigebiet / Skilifte
Italian term or phrase: seggiovia a collegamento fisso
Wieder aus meiner Auflistung von Liftanlagen:

seggiovie 3 posti = n. 2 *a collegamento fisso*

War noch nie Skifahren und kann mir nichts darunter vorstellen ;-(

Herzlichen Dank!
Dragana Molnar M.A.
Italy
mit fixer Klemme
Explanation:
noch so eine idee


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 Min. (2007-09-13 18:35:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Siehe Link für Auflistung aller Seilbahnarten mit fixer und kuppelbarerer Klemme http://www.fxskipage.de/faq.php
Selected response from:

Simon Kramer
Italy
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank! Passt am besten ins Layout.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fixe Sesselbahnverbindung
Elisa Plinio
4fixgeklemmte Seilbahn
Christel Zipfel
4mit fixer Klemme
Simon Kramer


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mit fixer Klemme


Explanation:
noch so eine idee


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 Min. (2007-09-13 18:35:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Siehe Link für Auflistung aller Seilbahnarten mit fixer und kuppelbarerer Klemme http://www.fxskipage.de/faq.php

Simon Kramer
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank! Passt am besten ins Layout.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fixgeklemmte Seilbahn


Explanation:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sessellift

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2007-09-13 20:33:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Es sollte natürlich "Sesselbahn" statt Seilbahn heißen

Christel Zipfel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke Christel! LG, Dra


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fixe Sesselbahnverbindung


Explanation:
seggiovia=Sessellift; Seilbahn=funivia;

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 ore (2007-09-14 10:02:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

seggiovia=Sessellift; Seilbahn=funivia;

Elisa Plinio
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie Elisa!