KudoZ home » Italian to German » Tourism & Travel

terrazzamenti

German translation: Terrassierungen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:terrazzamenti
German translation:Terrassierungen
Entered by: Elvira Schmid

13:04 Feb 16, 2005
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Italian term or phrase: terrazzamenti
Il racconto cerca di evidenziare i segni lasciati in passato dall’uomo che ha abitato la montagna: strade e terrazzamenti, tipologie architettoniche abitative ed edifici produttivi, mestieri e tradizioni
Elvira Schmid
Italy
Terassierungen
Explanation:
wie diese:
http://www.quaeldich.de/Bilder.pl?&BildID=1989&Zoom

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2005-02-16 13:59:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

häufiger auch *Terrassenanlagen*

http://www.indianer-welt.de/sued/inka/inka-ter.htm
http://www.pervan.de/reiseberichte/bild.asp?bid=11529
Selected response from:

Peter Gennet
Austria
Grading comment
Danke.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Terassierungen
Peter Gennet
3Terrassen
Aniello Scognamiglio


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Terrassen


Explanation:
Mir ist auch dieser Begriff geläufig, z.B. Reisterrassen in Bali.

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 82

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Terassierungen


Explanation:
wie diese:
http://www.quaeldich.de/Bilder.pl?&BildID=1989&Zoom

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2005-02-16 13:59:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

häufiger auch *Terrassenanlagen*

http://www.indianer-welt.de/sued/inka/inka-ter.htm
http://www.pervan.de/reiseberichte/bild.asp?bid=11529

Peter Gennet
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Danke.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
36 mins

agree  Europeo: TeRRassierungen
43 mins
  -> oh, danke, ist mir glatt ein r in der Tastatur hängen geblieben.

agree  Lalita
2 hrs

agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
2 hrs