KudoZ home » Italian to Greek » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

velcro adesivo

Greek translation: (λωρίδα για) κούμπωμα βέλκρο/σκρατς/ταχυσυνάπτη


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:striscia di velcro adesivo
Greek translation:(λωρίδα για) κούμπωμα βέλκρο/σκρατς/ταχυσυνάπτη
Entered by: Spiros Doikas

14:16 Nov 18, 2008
Italian to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Italian term or phrase: velcro adesivo
etichetta per un prodotto, appunto una striscia di velcro adesivo per la chiusura di un cappotto
ettore
Italy
βέλκρο/σκρατς/ταχυσυνάπτης
Explanation:
κούμπωμα βέλκρο/σκρατς/ταχυσυνάπτη
http://www.google.gr/search?q="κούμπωμα βέλκρο&ie=utf-8&oe=u...
Selected response from:

Spiros Doikas
Grading comment
thanks !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2βέλκρο/σκρατς/ταχυσυνάπτης
Spiros Doikas
4συγκολλητικό / συγκολλητική ουσία velcroEvi Prokopi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
συγκολλητικό / συγκολλητική ουσία velcro


Explanation:
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Velcro

Evi Prokopi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
βέλκρο/σκρατς/ταχυσυνάπτης


Explanation:
κούμπωμα βέλκρο/σκρατς/ταχυσυνάπτη
http://www.google.gr/search?q="κούμπωμα βέλκρο&ie=utf-8&oe=u...

Spiros Doikas
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sokratis Sarinopulos
15 mins

agree  maria sgourou
27 mins