Predeterminato meccanicamente

Japanese translation: (一袋分の)内容量が機械で自動的に計量された…

Italian term or phrase:Predeterminato meccanicamente
Japanese translation:(一袋分の)内容量が機械で自動的に計量された…
Entered by: juncus

18:21 Jan 11, 2003
Italian to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: Predeterminato meccanicamente
Peso predeterminato meccanicamente (su una confezione di zucchero)
Francesca Donati
Japan
(一袋分の)内容量が機械で自動的に計量された…
Explanation:
…(砂糖)
Qualche domanda ? Se la risposta e' affermativa, scrivimi ! Jancus
Selected response from:

juncus
Italy
Grading comment
grazie

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(一袋分の)内容量が機械で自動的に計量された…
juncus
5機械が予め定めた(重量の砂糖を)
Nobuo Kawamura


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(一袋分の)内容量が機械で自動的に計量された…


Explanation:
…(砂糖)
Qualche domanda ? Se la risposta e' affermativa, scrivimi ! Jancus

juncus
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yamaguchi
2 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
機械が予め定めた(重量の砂糖を)


Explanation:
本当は「機械」より「装置」がmiglioreですが、KudoZではどちらかといえば直訳が尊重される傾向があるので「機械」としました。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-12 01:23:31 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

文字の乱れを見て困惑、原文は「機械が予¥め定めた」です。Nobuo

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 15