KudoZ home » Italian to Polish » Tech/Engineering

smalti

Polish translation: GLAZURA

12:21 Jan 24, 2003
Italian to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / glazura
Italian term or phrase: smalti
smalti per piastrelle, intesi come componenti industriali per la fabbricazione di piastrelle
Jacek Krankowski
Polish translation:GLAZURA
Explanation:
w przemyśle, handlu używana jest nazwa "płytki ceramiczne glazurowane" (do łazienek, kuchni, itp.)
Selected response from:

Alicja Mendrek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5GLAZURA
Alicja Mendrek
3emalie
JoKad


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
emalie


Explanation:
rozumiem, ze to sa emalie znajdujace sie na tej blyszczacej czesci kafelka

JoKad
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

2 days 56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
GLAZURA


Explanation:
w przemyśle, handlu używana jest nazwa "płytki ceramiczne glazurowane" (do łazienek, kuchni, itp.)

Alicja Mendrek
PRO pts in pair: 4