KudoZ home » Italian to Polish » Tech/Engineering

reggicavo

Polish translation: plastikowy klinowy ogranicznik liny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:reggicavo a cuneo plastica
Polish translation:plastikowy klinowy ogranicznik liny
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

12:02 Jan 27, 2003
Italian to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: reggicavo
reggicavo a cuneo plastica
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
plastikowy klinowy ogranicznik liny
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Milana D?ugopolska
Grading comment
Grazie
MA
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3plastikowy klinowy prowadnik liny
Irek Bojczuk
3plastikowy klinowy ogranicznik liny
Milana D?ugopolska


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plastikowy klinowy ogranicznik liny


Explanation:
.

Milana D?ugopolska
PRO pts in pair: 61
Grading comment
Grazie
MA

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plastikowy klinowy prowadnik liny


Explanation:
reggere - trzymac, podtrzymywac

Irek Bojczuk
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 21