KudoZ home » Italian to Polish » Tech/Engineering

capocorda occhiello/puntalino

Polish translation: koncňwka liny oczkowa/okuta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:capocorda occhiello/puntalino
Polish translation:koncňwka liny oczkowa/okuta
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

20:41 Jan 27, 2003
Italian to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: capocorda occhiello/puntalino
capocorda occhiello/puntalino
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
koncňwka liny oczkowa/okuta
Explanation:
koncňwka liny oczkowa/okuta
Selected response from:

Krzysztof Bogucki
Grading comment
Dzięki!
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1koncňwka oczkowa
Agata Stoch
4koncňwka liny oczkowa/okuta
Krzysztof Bogucki


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
koncňwka liny oczkowa/okuta


Explanation:
koncňwka liny oczkowa/okuta

Krzysztof Bogucki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 83
Grading comment
Dzięki!
MA

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
koncňwka oczkowa


Explanation:
zobacz www!!!!


    Reference: http://www.erco.com.pl/pol/grupa1.htm
    Reference: http://www.audiokit.it/ITAENG/CapicordaMorsetti/CapMors.htm
Agata Stoch
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irek Bojczuk: a jeœli chodzi o linê, linkê, anie o przewód elektryczny? Puntalino to jest okucie. Pierwsza odpowiedŸ nie jest b³êdna!
1 day 1 hr