KudoZ home » Italian to Portuguese » Economics

soggetto finanziario

Portuguese translation: entidade financeira


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:soggetto finanziario
Portuguese translation:entidade financeira
Entered by: Teresa Borges

20:59 Nov 4, 2008
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Italian term or phrase: soggetto finanziario
Hi. I really don't know whether this is "entidade financeira" or something more broad.
Thanx
Sara Santos
Portugal
entidade financeira
Explanation:
Diria assim..
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4entidade financeira
Teresa Borges
4assunto/argumento financeiro
luizdoria
3instituição financeiraStefania Buonamassa


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
entidade financeira


Explanation:
Diria assim..

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
29 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Ana Rita Simões
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Stefania Buonamassa
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  André Barros
2 days20 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assunto/argumento financeiro


Explanation:
soggetto=sottoposto=oggetto . "Il soggetto è infatti nella filosofia antica, tutto ciò che costituisce l'oggetto della meditazione filosofica : tanto la materia in sé quanto la sostanza pensante , l'io. Solo nella filos. moderna la sostanza pensante ebbe la prevalenza sulla materia , e perciò finí per escludere dalla voce ogni altro signif. che non fosse quello dell'io. Dizionario italiano ragionato- G. Sant'Anna- Sintesi. No sentido de entidade, pessoa juridica , patrimonio financeiro, reserva-se uma das acepções de ente= 2- Istituzione cui la legge riconosce personalità giuridica. (Zingarelli minore).

luizdoria
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
instituição financeira


Explanation:
Sara, sem contexto, não é fácil sugerir a melhor solução, embora a da Teresa seja muito boa. Agora, se o texto original referir-se a bancos, financiárias e tal, poderia ser Instituição financeira.

Stefania Buonamassa
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese