KudoZ home » Italian to Portuguese » Engineering: Industrial

scorrere a filo

Portuguese translation: passar ao nível (do solo)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:scorrere a filo
Portuguese translation:passar ao nível (do solo)
Entered by: Omar Lobao

14:20 Dec 11, 2010
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Italian term or phrase: scorrere a filo
I tubi di carico e scarico devono scorrere a filo del pavimento e non devono presentare strozzature
Omar Lobao
Italy
passar ao nível (do solo)
Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt), espero que seja útil...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1passar rente ao ...
Valeria Pupilli
4passar ao nível (do solo)
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
passar ao nível (do solo)


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt), espero que seja útil...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigado!!!

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
passar rente ao ...


Explanation:
Em Português -PT diria assim:

Os tubos de carga e descarga devem passar rente ao pavimento e não podem apresentar estrangulamentos





Valeria Pupilli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BV1
1 day 22 hrs