KudoZ home » Italian to Portuguese » Finance (general)

anzianità

Portuguese translation: antiguidade

23:38 Feb 25, 2018
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: anzianità
"X utilizza la tecnologia di Green Mining Proof Of Stake, basata sul deposito, anzianità e transazioni, in cui nuovi X vengono forgiati per ogni blocco e combinati con il mining Proof of Work, con tecnologia Scrypt." Per X si intende una nuova criptovaluta che sarà lanciata a breve. Grazie.
solveigsong
Portuguese translation:antiguidade
Explanation:
É o critério em que quem é mais velho (antigo) tem prioridade

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2018-02-26 00:51:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Compare o uso dos critérios

http://www.jornaldenegocios.pt/economia/financas-publicas/de...

e

http://www.quotidianodiritto.ilsole24ore.com/art/civile/2015...
Selected response from:

Jonatas Ribeiro
Brazil
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2antiguidade
Jonatas Ribeiro
4tempo de serviço
Fernanda Viglione


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
antiguidade


Explanation:
É o critério em que quem é mais velho (antigo) tem prioridade

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2018-02-26 00:51:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Compare o uso dos critérios

http://www.jornaldenegocios.pt/economia/financas-publicas/de...

e

http://www.quotidianodiritto.ilsole24ore.com/art/civile/2015...

Jonatas Ribeiro
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Pupilli
14 hrs

agree  BV1
21 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tempo de serviço


Explanation:
anzianità= seniority= tempo de serviço, prioridade, antiguidade

Fernanda Viglione
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4