KudoZ home » Italian to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

driver di business

Portuguese translation: diretrizes do negócio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:driver di business
Portuguese translation:diretrizes do negócio
Entered by: Reginaldo Francisco

18:13 Dec 27, 2010
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / compras / licitações
Italian term or phrase: driver di business
No contexto:

"... l’individuazione dei principali elementi determinanti per la creazione del valore in linea con gli obiettivi di progetto e i driver di business, inclusi eventuali vincoli o restrizioni imposti al progetto"
Reginaldo Francisco
Brazil
diretrizes do negócio
Explanation:
diretrizes, linhas-guia, reguladores.....se for pt br, eu traduziria assim....sem deixar de xingar quem usa o inglês sem necessidade... :-))))))))))))))))))
Selected response from:

Stefania Buonamassa
Italy
Grading comment
Tinha pensado em algo assim. Muito obrigado pelas respostas. Esses italiano adoram usar termos em inglês.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4programas de negócio
Gina Teixeira
4diretrizes do negócioStefania Buonamassa


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diretrizes do negócio


Explanation:
diretrizes, linhas-guia, reguladores.....se for pt br, eu traduziria assim....sem deixar de xingar quem usa o inglês sem necessidade... :-))))))))))))))))))

Stefania Buonamassa
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Tinha pensado em algo assim. Muito obrigado pelas respostas. Esses italiano adoram usar termos em inglês.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programas de negócio


Explanation:
outra sugestão.
Bom trabalho!

Gina Teixeira
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8