la competenza linguistica

Portuguese translation: a competência lingüística

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:la competenza linguistica
Portuguese translation:a competência lingüística
Entered by: Heloísa Ferdinandt

23:58 Oct 19, 2004
Italian to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Linguistics
Italian term or phrase: la competenza linguistica
...sviluppare globalmente *la competenza linguistica*, dando spazio alle quattro macro abilità (ascoltare, parlare, leggere e scrivere).
Diego
a competência lingüística
Explanation:
Espero que ajude.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2004-10-20 00:43:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Para Pt-BR. Se for para Pt-PT, os acentos são outros.
Selected response from:

Heloísa Ferdinandt
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3a competência lingüística
Heloísa Ferdinandt
5conhecimento lingüístico
manuela g.
5a competencia linguística
Adriano Souza


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
a competência lingüística


Explanation:
Espero que ajude.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2004-10-20 00:43:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Para Pt-BR. Se for para Pt-PT, os acentos são outros.

Heloísa Ferdinandt
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Nehr
37 mins
  -> Grazie.

agree  Henrique Magalhaes: Em Pt-pt só n/ tem o trema q. n/ se usa agora...
13 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Henrique.

agree  Isabel Remelgado: competência linguística (Pt-Pt)
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Isabel.

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a competencia linguística


Explanation:
Desenvolver as habilidades gerais na área da comunicação com base em tecnicas da neurolinguística e também da PNL, ou seja, padrão neuro linguístico.

Adriano Souza
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Heloísa Ferdinandt: Pelo que sei, tanto em Pt-PT quanto em Pt-BR, a palavra competência é acentuada.
22 hrs

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conhecimento lingüístico


Explanation:
uma alternativa...

PT>BR


    Reference: http://www.high.tur.br/curso_maior_18.htm
    Reference: http://www.ufac.br/projetos/ufacvaiaescola/exp03-p02i.html
manuela g.
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Heloísa Ferdinandt: Desculpe-me Manuela, mas o conceito de conhecimento linguístico é diferente de competência e de desempenho lingüístico.
18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search