CAP 20121

Portuguese translation: CEP

Italian term or phrase:CAP 20121
Portuguese translation:CEP
Entered by: Michela Ghislieri

22:21 Feb 8, 2018
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other / Dati indirizzo
Italian term or phrase: CAP 20121
Si tratta del Codice di Avviamento Postale della città di Milano (il documento tradotto in lingua portoghese verrà presentato in Portogallo..)
MariannaBin
Italy
CEP
Explanation:
Código de Endereçamento Postal (CEP)
Selected response from:

Michela Ghislieri
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Código postal
Massimiliano Rossi
4CAP
BV1
4CEP
Michela Ghislieri


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Código postal


Explanation:



    https://www.codigo-postal.pt/lisboa/aeroporto-da-portela/
Massimiliano Rossi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
CEP


Explanation:
Código de Endereçamento Postal (CEP)


    Reference: http://www.correios.com/para-voce/precisa-de-ajuda/o-que-e-c...
Michela Ghislieri
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
CAP


Explanation:
Como se trata de parte do endereço, deixaria a abreviação como aparece em italiano.

BV1
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28