KudoZ home » Italian to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

tessuti a maglia e navetta

Portuguese translation: tecidos a malha e tecidos planos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tessuti a maglia e navetta
Portuguese translation:tecidos a malha e tecidos planos

11:22 Nov 12, 2001
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: tessuti a maglia e navetta
cucitrice
lubru
tessuti a maglia e navetta
Explanation:
potrebbe anche essere tecidos de malha e tecidos planos.
Selected response from:

Concetta Cuppari
Italy
Grading comment
Hi Cuppari, I took a look in SENAI website and they used tecidos de malha e tecidos planos. Thanks for your help again.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tessuti a maglia e navettaConcetta Cuppari
4tessuti a maglia e navettaConcetta Cuppari


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tessuti a maglia e navetta


Explanation:
In portoghese: tecidos de malha e de tear.

Il tessuto a navetta è fatto a telaio composto da una trama (orizzontale) e un ordito (verticale.



Concetta Cuppari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 129

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tessuti a maglia e navetta


Explanation:
potrebbe anche essere tecidos de malha e tecidos planos.

Concetta Cuppari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 129
Grading comment
Hi Cuppari, I took a look in SENAI website and they used tecidos de malha e tecidos planos. Thanks for your help again.