KudoZ home » Italian to Romanian » Bus/Financial

Deposito cauzionale

Romanian translation: Garantie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Deposito cauzionale
Romanian translation:Garantie
Entered by: Poliglot

12:40 Jan 28, 2002
Italian to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: Deposito cauzionale
Deposito cauzionale pari al costo del contatore.
Iulia C.
Garantie
Explanation:
Could also be "Constituirea unei garantii".
Selected response from:

Poliglot
Romania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2GarantiePoliglot
4avans de cautiune, gaj
Nona Stanciu Dell'Acqua


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Garantie


Explanation:
Could also be "Constituirea unei garantii".

Poliglot
Romania
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirona Ciocirlie
3 hrs

agree  Simon Charass
12 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avans de cautiune, gaj


Explanation:
depinde de text
Nona

Nona Stanciu Dell'Acqua
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 79