KudoZ home » Italian to Romanian » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

imballo in termoretrazione

Romanian translation: ambalaj termoretractabil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:imballo in termoretrazione
Romanian translation:ambalaj termoretractabil
Entered by: laura13

14:18 Sep 13, 2007
Italian to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Imballaggi
Italian term or phrase: imballo in termoretrazione
Non c'è contesto
laura13
Italy
ambalaj termoretractabil
Explanation:
mai pe scurt :))

Selected response from:

mihaela maricescu
Italy
Grading comment
multumesc frumos pentru ajutor!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ambalaj din folie termocontractabilă
Monica Tuduce
5ambalaj termoretractabilmihaela maricescu


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ambalaj termoretractabil


Explanation:
mai pe scurt :))




    Reference: http://www.bursatransport.ro/main/legislatie/lege/67/Documen...
    Reference: http://www.customs.ro/media/files/ORDIN%20decla%20vam%20-998...
mihaela maricescu
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
multumesc frumos pentru ajutor!

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ambalaj din folie termocontractabilă


Explanation:
Conform Dex:
TERMOCONTRACTÁBIL, -Ă, termocontractabili, -e, adj. (Despre materiale plastice) Care se contractă la căldură. – Termo- + contractabil.
http://dexonline.ro/search.php?lexemId=122548

Pe Google găseşti şi „termocontractibil” şi „termoretractabil” dar sunt forme calchiate după alte limbi.



Monica Tuduce
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 10