KudoZ home » Italian to Romanian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

mandrinature

Romanian translation: mandrinare


13:06 Sep 1, 2008
Italian to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: mandrinature
Questo ciclo permette l'assestamento delle sovrastrutture del generatore, in particolare modo delle mandrinature dei tubi di fumo
Carmen Iulia Ciumarnean
Romanian translation:mandrinare
Explanation:
marimea diametrului unei tevi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 min (2008-09-01 13:41:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.demauroparavia.it/66465
http://dexonline.ro/search.php?cuv=MANDRINÁ
Selected response from:

loredana zancu
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3mandrinare
loredana zancu
5 +1mandrinari (ale tevilor)
Diana Edmond


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mandrinare


Explanation:
marimea diametrului unei tevi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 min (2008-09-01 13:41:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.demauroparavia.it/66465
http://dexonline.ro/search.php?cuv=MANDRINÁ

loredana zancu
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lidia Matei
23 mins

agree  ClaudiaDragomir
27 mins

agree  valdo75
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mandrinari (ale tevilor)


Explanation:
mandrinatura dei tubi = madrinare a tevilor (in engleza "expanding of tubes")

Diana Edmond
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Bolohan
5 days