KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Engineering (general)

fine

Russian translation: тонкая настройка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:regolazione fine
Russian translation:тонкая настройка
Entered by: Gennady Lapardin

21:54 Sep 14, 2011
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / рк-во по эскпл
Italian term or phrase: fine
Деминерализатор

из списка запчастей:
Valvola regolazione manuale fine aspirazione acido cloridrico

что тут fine? клапан/вентиль тонкой настройки?
TulLev
Germany
тонкая настройка
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gennady Lapardin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5тонкийCharlota Vechelenii
4точная настройка
Rossinka
4тонкая настройка
Gennady Lapardin


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regolazione fine
тонкая настройка


Explanation:
.

Gennady Lapardin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Спасибо

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
тонкий


Explanation:
Это самое подходящее слово, но ещё лучше "тонкой работы"

Charlota Vechelenii
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
точная настройка


Explanation:
.

Rossinka
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 100