KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Finance (general)

manleva

Russian translation: освобождение от ответственности


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:manleva
Russian translation:освобождение от ответственности
Entered by: Olga Drokova

22:15 Dec 13, 2010
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: manleva
La presente manleva si riferisce inoltre agli eventuali reclami provenienti da vostri corrispondenti
Olga Drokova
освобождение
Explanation:
освобождение от возмещения убытков

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2010-12-13 23:04:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Освобождение от ответственности компенсации убытков
Selected response from:

ninacapri
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4освобождениеninacapri
2отказ от претензий
Marina Maksimova
2гарантия от убытков
Ghennadiy Kucher


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
освобождение


Explanation:
освобождение от возмещения убытков

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2010-12-13 23:04:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Освобождение от ответственности компенсации убытков

ninacapri
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
гарантия от убытков


Explanation:
Manleva è: Dichiarazione scritta con la quale il firmatario si impegna a sollevare un terzo dagli effetti negativi (danno, molestia) causati da un particolare evento, qualora dovesse verificarsi.

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/law_patents/496...
еще может
Договор о компенсации убытков

Ghennadiy Kucher
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
отказ от претензий


Explanation:
Может быть, подойдет отказ от претензий (по компенсации убытков)?

Marina Maksimova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian