KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Mannaggia a te

Russian translation: См. ниже ->


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Mannaggia a te
Russian translation:См. ниже ->

16:08 Dec 6, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-09 17:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Italian term or phrase: Mannaggia a te
E' colpa tua.Mannaggia a te.
p.s.Просто mannaggia я понимаю что значит,но именно a te интересует
xxxIberi
См. ниже ->
Explanation:
Часто это выражение употребляют и в смысле "ну ты даёшь", как с оттенком упрека, так и восхищения.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2010-12-06 16:24:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Часто встречается и в форме "mannaggia tua".
Selected response from:

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Grading comment
Спасибо..Именно с таким смыслом и было сказано.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2См. ниже ->
Irena Pizzi
4Черт тебя возьми!
Formica
4Черт тебя побери!Alena Hrybouskaya


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Черт тебя побери!


Explanation:
черт бы тебя побрал.

Alena Hrybouskaya
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Черт тебя возьми!


Explanation:
или подери!

Formica
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
См. ниже ->


Explanation:
Часто это выражение употребляют и в смысле "ну ты даёшь", как с оттенком упрека, так и восхищения.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2010-12-06 16:24:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Часто встречается и в форме "mannaggia tua".

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
Спасибо..Именно с таким смыслом и было сказано.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxyanadeni
45 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  missdutch
1 hr
  -> Grazie!