KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

CE NE passa di tempo.

Russian translation: пройдёт некоторое время/достаточно времени


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:CE NE passa di tempo.
Russian translation:пройдёт некоторое время/достаточно времени

18:49 Dec 20, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-24 11:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Italian term or phrase: CE NE passa di tempo.
Fino a che consumi le riserve ce ne passa di tempo.......
xxxIberi
пройдёт некоторое время/достаточно времени
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2010-12-20 18:57:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

До того, как закончатся запасы, пройдёт немало/достаточно времени.
Selected response from:

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4пройдёт некоторое время/достаточно времени
Irena Pizzi
3 +1этих запасов нам хватит надолгоxxxyanadeni


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
этих запасов нам хватит надолго


Explanation:
...

xxxyanadeni
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assiolo
16 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
пройдёт некоторое время/достаточно времени


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2010-12-20 18:57:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

До того, как закончатся запасы, пройдёт немало/достаточно времени.

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galina Mitrohovitch: предпочитаю "пройдет некоторое время"
7 mins
  -> Спасибо! Дело в том, что эта конструкция подразумевает, что пройдёт достаточно долгий период времени, поэтому я предпочла в пояснениях сделать акцент именно на этом аспекте.

agree  missdutch: Buon Natale, un abbraccio e un bacio!
1 hr
  -> Grazie cara. Buon Natale, un abbraccio :-)

agree  Assiolo: пройдёт уйма времени
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalya Danilova: Только в "до того как" запятая не нужна. +1 "уйма".
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо!