KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Doretta / DORATI

Russian translation: PuЁ° essere 1) §Ґ§а§в§Ц§д§д§С §Ґ§а§в§С§д§Ъ - §Ъ§Ю§с, §ж§С§Ю., 2) Doretta/§±§°§©§°§­§°§№§¦§Ї§Ї§Ѕ§¦, §


12:06 Jun 26, 2004
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Italian term or phrase: Doretta / DORATI
êîíòåêñòà ê ñîæàëåíèþ íåò
Alexander Onishko
Russian translation:PuЁ° essere 1) §Ґ§а§в§Ц§д§д§С §Ґ§а§в§С§д§Ъ - §Ъ§Ю§с, §ж§С§Ю., 2) Doretta/§±§°§©§°§­§°§№§¦§Ї§Ї§Ѕ§¦, §
Explanation:
PuЁ° essere 1) §Ґ§а§в§Ц§д§д§С §Ґ§а§в§С§д§Ъ - §Ъ§Ю§с, §ж§С§Ю., 2) Doretta/§±§°§©§°§­§°§№§¦§Ї§Ї§Ѕ§¦, §±§°§¬§І§Ѕ§ґ§Ѕ§¦ §©§°§­§°§ґ§°§®.
Dipende da dove viene tutto, lettera, canzone, oppure si parla di un oggeto, ricoperto d'oro.
Non riesco a individuare il contesto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 8 mins (2004-06-26 14:15:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Puт essere 1) scritto in cirillico Doretta Dorati- imja, familija ili 2) Doretta/POZOLOTCHENNYJE (pokryryje zolotom)
Selected response from:

Marishka
Italy
Grading comment
Spasibo !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5PuЁ° essere 1) §Ґ§а§в§Ц§д§д§С §Ґ§а§в§С§д§Ъ - §Ъ§Ю§с, §ж§С§Ю., 2) Doretta/§±§°§©§°§­§°§№§¦§Ї§Ї§Ѕ§¦, §
Marishka
3 +1см. ниже
Arianna Niero


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см. ниже


Explanation:
без контекста Doretta похоже на женское имя
dorati: золотые - фамилия может быть


Arianna Niero
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadège Golovin
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
PuЁ° essere 1) §Ґ§а§в§Ц§д§д§С §Ґ§а§в§С§д§Ъ - §Ъ§Ю§с, §ж§С§Ю., 2) Doretta/§±§°§©§°§­§°§№§¦§Ї§Ї§Ѕ§¦, §


Explanation:
PuЁ° essere 1) §Ґ§а§в§Ц§д§д§С §Ґ§а§в§С§д§Ъ - §Ъ§Ю§с, §ж§С§Ю., 2) Doretta/§±§°§©§°§­§°§№§¦§Ї§Ї§Ѕ§¦, §±§°§¬§І§Ѕ§ґ§Ѕ§¦ §©§°§­§°§ґ§°§®.
Dipende da dove viene tutto, lettera, canzone, oppure si parla di un oggeto, ricoperto d'oro.
Non riesco a individuare il contesto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 8 mins (2004-06-26 14:15:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Puт essere 1) scritto in cirillico Doretta Dorati- imja, familija ili 2) Doretta/POZOLOTCHENNYJE (pokryryje zolotom)

Marishka
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Spasibo !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nadège Golovin: Non avete letto la risposta di Arianna ?
5 hrs
  -> zolotyje eto sovsem ne posilochennyje! Zolotoj - iz zolota, pozolochennyj - pokrytyj zolotom!