KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Journalism

senza che mi importi

Russian translation: см.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:senza che mi importi
Russian translation:см.

12:30 Dec 17, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-20 14:54:11 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Journalism
Italian term or phrase: senza che mi importi
Ci sono pero' anche delle qualita':la prontezza,la capacita` di offendere senza che mi importi di esssere offeso.
xxxIberi
см.
Explanation:
Существуют также и такие людские качества как готовность и способность обидеть. В таких случаях я не отвечаю на оскорбления ( они меня не задевают).
Selected response from:

Maria Sometti
Italy
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1не опасаясь
Formica
3см.
Maria Sometti


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
Существуют также и такие людские качества как готовность и способность обидеть. В таких случаях я не отвечаю на оскорбления ( они меня не задевают).

Maria Sometti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Спасибо.

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
не опасаясь


Explanation:
...способность обидеть, не опасаясь самому быть обиженным

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-17 13:38:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или, м.б.:
не придавая значения тому, что кто-то может обидеть меня

Formica
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!