KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Journalism

e` che non me ne importa nulla delle cariche.

Russian translation: меня нисколько не интересуют должности


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:e` che non me ne importa nulla delle cariche.
Russian translation:меня нисколько не интересуют должности

12:19 Dec 18, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-21 13:54:12 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Journalism
Italian term or phrase: e` che non me ne importa nulla delle cariche.
Nella imprevedibilita` cerco di piazzare il colpo.Una delle cose che la gente non capisce e che fa parte di me,per virtu` dell`Omino nero e per vanita` dell`Omino bianco,e` che non me ne importa nulla delle cariche.
xxxIberi
меня нисколько не интересуют должности
Explanation:
Как вариант.
С Марией согласна.
Selected response from:

Galina Mitrohovitch
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2меня нисколько не интересуют должности
Galina Mitrohovitch
3 +1меня не волнуют чины/занимаемые посты
Maria Sometti


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
меня не волнуют чины/занимаемые посты


Explanation:
если carica применяется как занимаемая должность, чин.

Maria Sometti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch: sì, è così.
2 hrs
  -> grazie, e' che non capisco perche' di sotto mettono un'altra traduzione, uguale alla mia...

neutral  Assiolo: Потому что второй перевод не точно такой же, а другой. Смысл может быть тем же, но выбор слов в переводе очень важен, одно слово не равносильно другому. "Не интересуют" звучит лучше, чем "не волнуют". Как "чины" звучит лучше, чем "должности".
2 days 22 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
меня нисколько не интересуют должности


Explanation:
Как вариант.
С Марией согласна.


Galina Mitrohovitch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch
1 hr

agree  Assiolo
2 days 22 hrs