KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Journalism

NON ME NE SONO PIU` STACCATO.Mai comunque del tutto.

Russian translation: я больше с ним (Дублином) не раccтавался


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:NON ME NE SONO PIU` STACCATO.Mai comunque del tutto.
Russian translation:я больше с ним (Дублином) не раccтавался

13:32 Dec 18, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-21 14:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Journalism
Italian term or phrase: NON ME NE SONO PIU` STACCATO.Mai comunque del tutto.
Un richiamo irresistibile che mi condusse molto piu` avanti nell`isola del sogno,anche se la conobbi solo da grande,quando ricoprivo la carica di ministro dell'Interno mo pare,quando si fece una riunione nella severa e insieme dolce,allegra e fantastica citta` di Dublino.Da allora,si puo dire,NON ME NE SONO PIU` STACCATO.Mai comunque del tutto.
xxxIberi
я больше с ним (Дублином) не раccтавался
Explanation:
Может быть, лучше подойдут др. значения "staccarsi" - отрываться, отделяться, разлучаться, удаляться
Selected response from:

Galina Mitrohovitch
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1...что с этого времени) я так никогда больше не отделался (от Дублина). В любом случае, не совсем.
Michael Korovkin
3 +1я больше с ним (Дублином) не раccтавался
Galina Mitrohovitch


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
я больше с ним (Дублином) не раccтавался


Explanation:
Может быть, лучше подойдут др. значения "staccarsi" - отрываться, отделяться, разлучаться, удаляться

Galina Mitrohovitch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch: по-моему, и "расставался" здесь подходящее.
23 hrs

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...что с этого времени) я так никогда больше не отделался (от Дублина). В любом случае, не совсем.


Explanation:
...ту тикетс ту Даблин
куда, блин?
ту Даблин!

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assiolo: Смысл именно в том, что Дублин засел у человека в голове, что он не мог отделаться от мыслей о нём. "Расставаться" больше наводит на мысль о том, что он оттуда не уезжал.
1 day 19 hrs
  -> grazie! Se ne capissero!