KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Journalism

PERSINO UNA DESOLAZIONE DEI SENTIMENTI.

Russian translation: эмоциональная/душевная опустошенность


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:PERSINO UNA DESOLAZIONE DEI SENTIMENTI.
Russian translation:эмоциональная/душевная опустошенность

17:48 Dec 20, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-23 18:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Journalism
Italian term or phrase: PERSINO UNA DESOLAZIONE DEI SENTIMENTI.
IN FONDO ATTRAVESO L`IRLANDA LEI FINISCE PER AMMETTERE UN CERTO ISOLAMENTO,PERSINO UNA DESOLAZIONE DEI SENTIMENTI.Mi sembra che ritorni l`Omino nero ,non per protestare o lagnarsi,non per aggredire o sottomettere,ma piu` semplicemente per esprimersi in uno spazio di liberta` assoluta.
xxxIberi
эмоциональная/душевная опустошенность
Explanation:
и даже эмоциональную/душевную опустошенность

предполагаю, что sentimenti, в данном случае, это эмоции, внутреннее переживание человека
Selected response from:

Formica
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1эмоциональная/душевная опустошенность
Formica
2даже какое-то чувство отчаяния
Galina Mitrohovitch


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
эмоциональная/душевная опустошенность


Explanation:
и даже эмоциональную/душевную опустошенность

предполагаю, что sentimenti, в данном случае, это эмоции, внутреннее переживание человека

Formica
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch: sì, è così.
22 mins
  -> Grazie!!!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
даже какое-то чувство отчаяния


Explanation:
Есть и выражение "опустошенность чувств", но, не зная всего текста, трудно определить, что лучше.

Galina Mitrohovitch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо.