KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Journalism

disponeva

Russian translation: ...а в остальном, ) предоставлял (людям широкую свободу действий...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:disponeva
Russian translation:...а в остальном, ) предоставлял (людям широкую свободу действий...

08:45 Dec 29, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-01-01 10:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Journalism
Italian term or phrase: disponeva
Aveva fiducia in me,e Moro quando riponeva fiducia in una persona non aveva mezze misure.Insomma ,lui si interessava delle grandi linee politiche,pero` sul resto DISPONEVA offrendo un`ampia possibilita` d`azione alle persone scelte,naturalmente accettando il rischio di sbagliare.
xxxIberi
...а в остальном, ) предоставлял (людям широкую свободу действий...
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1...а в остальном, ) предоставлял (людям широкую свободу действий...
Michael Korovkin
4 +1в остальном он ... предлагал
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в остальном он ... предлагал


Explanation:
само слово опустить

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Sometti
7 mins

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...а в остальном, ) предоставлял (людям широкую свободу действий...


Explanation:
...

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Formica
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Ms/Mr Ant!