KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Journalism

IN QUESTO MOLTO PIU` PRESSANTE DI ANDREOTTI

Russian translation: будучи в этих вопросах намного более настойчивым, чем Андреотти


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:IN QUESTO MOLTO PIU` PRESSANTE DI ANDREOTTI
Russian translation:будучи в этих вопросах намного более настойчивым, чем Андреотти

08:48 Dec 29, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-01-01 10:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Journalism
Italian term or phrase: IN QUESTO MOLTO PIU` PRESSANTE DI ANDREOTTI
Francamente,siccome Moro era attento anche alle piccole cose dietro la sua apparente indifferenza-che so,la nomina a prefetti di due vice,IN QUESTO MOLTO PIU` PRESSANTE DI ANDREOTTI,tanto che ad Andreotti talvolta non ho riferito alcuni dettagli del genere-mi ero preparato alcune risposte.
xxxIberi
будучи в этих вопросах намного более настойчивым, чем Андреотти
Explanation:
...будучи в этих вопросах намного более настойчивым/дотошным/придирчивым (хочется сказать еще "въедливым"), чем Андреотти

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 мин (2010-12-29 09:28:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

не видела предыдущего ответа, пока писала
Selected response from:

Tatyana Yaroshenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2будучи в этих вопросах намного более настойчивым, чем Андреотти
Tatyana Yaroshenko
4в этом смысле гораздо более дотошный чем Андреотти
Maria Sometti


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в этом смысле гораздо более дотошный чем Андреотти


Explanation:
Андриотти, полагаю, имя собственное.

Maria Sometti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 44
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Assiolo: Да, АндрЕотти - имя очень известного политического деятеля. Перед "чем" в русском языке нужна запятая.
5 hrs

neutral  Irena Pizzi: А имя собственное - Джулио: http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Андреотти,_Джулио
7 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
будучи в этих вопросах намного более настойчивым, чем Андреотти


Explanation:
...будучи в этих вопросах намного более настойчивым/дотошным/придирчивым (хочется сказать еще "въедливым"), чем Андреотти

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 мин (2010-12-29 09:28:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

не видела предыдущего ответа, пока писала

Tatyana Yaroshenko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assiolo
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Irena Pizzi
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо