KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Journalism

LO SCAMBIO A DISTANZA

Russian translation: замена


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase: LO SCAMBIO A DISTANZA
Russian translation:замена

09:26 Dec 29, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-01-01 10:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Journalism
Italian term or phrase: LO SCAMBIO A DISTANZA
Fu Moro dunque il primo a pensare alla candidatura politica di Mariotto Segni.Ma quale fu LO SCAMBIO A DISTANZA TRA SEGNI PADRE,GIA` CAPO DELLO STATO,E UN INFATICABILE MORO ATTENTO A GESTIRE GOVERNO E RAPPORTI DI FORZA NEL PARTITO?
xxxIberi
замена
Explanation:
но каким стала эта замена между Сэньи отцом, главой государства,...

a distanza предлагаю опустить.
Selected response from:

Maria Sometti
Italy
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1что было обещано взамен
oldnick
3замена
Maria Sometti


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
замена


Explanation:
но каким стала эта замена между Сэньи отцом, главой государства,...

a distanza предлагаю опустить.

Maria Sometti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Спасибо.

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
что было обещано взамен


Explanation:
я думаю, речь идет о том, как они договорились, что было обещано или со стороны Моро или Сеньи. Или какие были между ними договоренности

oldnick
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Formica: Вообще, lo scambio a distanza на спорт. сленге означает передачу мяча от одного партнера по команде другому. Т.е. здесь это, действительно, договоренности, обмен услугами за продвижение сына тогдашнего ит.президента А.Сеньи,Мариотто, в его полит.карьере.
23 mins