KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Journalism

che andavano ben oltre l`episodio in se`

Russian translation: которые простирались гораздо дальше, чем этот отдельный случай (эпизод)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:che andavano ben oltre l`episodio in se`
Russian translation:которые простирались гораздо дальше, чем этот отдельный случай (эпизод)

08:26 Dec 30, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-01-02 11:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Journalism
Italian term or phrase: che andavano ben oltre l`episodio in se`
Tutta diversa,a dimostrazione di una consapevolezza e una maturazione politica che andavano ben oltre l`episodio in se`,la battaglia sugli euromissili.Un ricordo vivido,che lei descrive attribuendo all`avversario un ruolo,forse persino un merito,niente affatto conosciuto.Quasi che quella partita in chiave antisovietica sia stata ingggiata,combattuta e vinta solo grazie a una raffinata disponibilita` del Pci.
xxxIberi
которые простирались гораздо дальше, чем этот отдельный случай (эпизод)
Explanation:
или: которые выходили далеко за рамки...
Selected response from:

Nadejda Volkova
Italy
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1выходили за рамки этого отдельного случаяLyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
3которые простирались гораздо дальше, чем этот отдельный случай (эпизод)Nadejda Volkova


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
которые простирались гораздо дальше, чем этот отдельный случай (эпизод)


Explanation:
или: которые выходили далеко за рамки...

Nadejda Volkova
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 150
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо.


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
выходили за рамки этого отдельного случая


Explanation:
выходили за рамки этого отдельного случая

Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxyanadeni
5 hrs