KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

garanzie in genere e fidejussioni

Russian translation: гарантии в общем и поручительства


15:44 Mar 29, 2008
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: garanzie in genere e fidejussioni
какая разница между garanzie и fidejussioni ?
Tetyana Lavrenchuk
Italy
Russian translation:гарантии в общем и поручительства
Explanation:
garanzia это гарантия, а
fidejussione - поручительство
Selected response from:

Nadejda Volkova
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см. ниже
Irena Pizzi
4гарантии в общем и поручительстваNadejda Volkova


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
гарантии в общем и поручительства


Explanation:
garanzia это гарантия, а
fidejussione - поручительство

Nadejda Volkova
Italy
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 61
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Grazie!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см. ниже


Explanation:
fideiussione - гарант отвечает полностью ВСЕМ своим имуществом,
гарантия - ответственность ограничивается опр. суммой или имуществом, недвижимостью и т.д.

Я бы перевела как банковская гарантия, обеспеченная всем имуществом, и гарантия, или поручительство

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-03-29 16:06:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

См.: http://www.5ka.ru/22/4089/1.html

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalya Danilova
8 mins
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!