KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

sollevare

Russian translation: обязуется не предъявлять требований о возмещении (убытков/ущерба)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sollevare
Russian translation:обязуется не предъявлять требований о возмещении (убытков/ущерба)

12:41 Aug 24, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-08-27 14:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: sollevare
IL RISTORANTEsi obbliga a SOLLEVARE HUMANPERM -divisione di Humangest S.p.A. da ogni richiesta di risarcimento che dovesse essere avanzata nei confronti della medesima, in relazione a danni di qualunque natura e specie cagionati dall’ inadempimento da parte di IL RISTORANTE degli obblighi indicati al punto 4.
xxxIberi
обязуется не предъявлять требований о возмещении (убытков/ущерба)
Explanation:
или
обязуется не требовать возмещения (затрат/расходов и т.п. - по контексту)
Selected response from:

Natalia Starostina
Italy
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4освободить от ответственности
Irena Pizzi
3 -1обязуется не предъявлять требований о возмещении (убытков/ущерба)
Natalia Starostina


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
освободить от ответственности


Explanation:
.

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 112

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
обязуется не предъявлять требований о возмещении (убытков/ущерба)


Explanation:
или
обязуется не требовать возмещения (затрат/расходов и т.п. - по контексту)

Natalia Starostina
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Точно,Irena Pizzi.)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Irena Pizzi: Наталья, там речь не о том, что обязуется не требовать возмещения, а о том, что ресторан обязан отвечать по всем претензиям, и в частности, по перечисленным в п. 4, освобождая от какой-либо ответственности компанию.
1 hr